Finding the right forex IB program can make or break your affiliate income. We have ranked every major introducing broker commission structure — from CPA payouts up to $1,500 per referred client to recurring rebates of $10 per lot — so you can compare the numbers that matter.
Each broker below is scored on a composite formula weighing maximum CPA (35%), rebate per lot (25%), revenue share percentage (20%), regulatory tier (15%), and program availability (5%). Sort by the metric most relevant to your traffic source and monetization strategy.
35 active programs • Updated May 2026 • Tier 1 = premium regulation
| # | Broker | CPA | Rebate | Rev Share | Regulation | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FPGT1 | $500–$1600 | $12/lot | 60% | ASIC, FSA | 5.0 |
| 2 | ExnessT1 | $300–$1500 | $10/lot | 40% | FCA, CySEC | 4.7 |
| 3 | TVMarketsT1 | $400–$1200 | $8/lot | 45% | ASIC, VFSC | 4.2 |
| 4 | IC MarketsT1 | $400–$1200 | $8/lot | 50% | ASIC, CySEC | 4.2 |
| 5 | PepperstoneT1 | $350–$1000 | $7/lot | 45% | FCA, ASIC | 3.8 |
| 6 | SwissquoteT1 | $400–$1000 | $8/lot | 40% | FINMA, FCA | 3.8 |
| 7 | GenesisFXT1 | $350–$1000 | $7/lot | 40% | FSA, VFSC | 3.7 |
| 8 | VT MarketsT1 | $300–$900 | $8/lot | 40% | ASIC, VFSC | 3.7 |
| 9 | PU PrimeT1 | $250–$800 | $7/lot | 40% | ASIC, FSA | 3.5 |
| 10 | FP MarketsT1 | $300–$800 | $7/lot | 40% | ASIC, CySEC | 3.5 |
| 11 | CMC MarketsT1 | $350–$900 | $7/lot | 35% | FCA, ASIC | 3.5 |
| 12 | MultiBankT1 | $300–$800 | $7/lot | 40% | ASIC, BaFin | 3.5 |
| 13 | AXIT1 | $250–$700 | $6/lot | 35% | FCA, ASIC | 3.2 |
| 14 | STARTRADERT1 | $200–$700 | $6/lot | 35% | ASIC, FSA | 3.2 |
| 15 | AvaTradeT1 | $250–$750 | $6/lot | 35% | ASIC, FSCA | 3.2 |
| 16 | XMT1 | $200–$800 | $5/lot | 35% | CySEC, ASIC | 3.1 |
| 17 | XTBT1 | $250–$700 | $5/lot | 35% | FCA, KNF | 3.0 |
| 18 | ThinkMarketsT2 | $250–$700 | $6/lot | 35% | FCA, ASIC | 2.9 |
| 19 | BlackBull MarketsT2 | $250–$650 | $6/lot | 35% | FMA, FSA | 2.8 |
| 20 | HFM (HotForex)T2 | $200–$700 | $5/lot | 35% | FCA, CySEC | 2.7 |
| 21 | TMGMT2 | $250–$650 | $6/lot | 30% | ASIC, VFSC | 2.7 |
| 22 | Plus500T1 | $300–$800 | $0/lot | 45% | FCA, CySEC | 2.7 |
| 23 | Capital.comT1 | $300–$800 | $0/lot | 40% | FCA, CySEC | 2.6 |
| 24 | TickmillT2 | $200–$600 | $5/lot | 30% | FCA, CySEC | 2.5 |
| 25 | EightcapT2 | $200–$600 | $5/lot | 30% | ASIC, FCA | 2.5 |
| 26 | FXTMT2 | $200–$600 | $5/lot | 30% | FCA, CySEC | 2.5 |
| 27 | VantageT2 | $200–$600 | $5/lot | 30% | ASIC, VFSC | 2.5 |
| 28 | Global PrimeT2 | $200–$500 | $5/lot | 30% | ASIC, VFSC | 2.4 |
| 29 | FBST2 | $150–$500 | $4/lot | 30% | CySEC, IFSC | 2.3 |
| 30 | ErranteT2 | $200–$500 | $4/lot | 30% | CySEC, FSA | 2.3 |
| 31 | AdmiralsT2 | $200–$500 | $4/lot | 25% | FCA, CySEC | 2.2 |
| 32 | OctaFXT2 | $150–$450 | $4/lot | 25% | CySEC, SVG | 2.1 |
| 33 | RoboForexT2 | $150–$400 | $4/lot | 25% | IFSC | 2.1 |
| 34 | JustMarketsT2 | $150–$400 | $4/lot | 25% | FSA, VFSC | 2.1 |
| 35 | DerivT2 | $150–$400 | $3/lot | 25% | MFSA, BVI | 2.0 |
The best introducing broker program depends on your traffic type. High-volume media buyers often prefer maximum CPA deals, while educators and signal providers benefit more from recurring rebates per lot. Revenue share models suit long-term relationship builders who retain active traders. Use the sort controls above to find your ideal match, then click any broker for a detailed commission breakdown, sign-up links, and our full review.
Get Weekly IB Deals & Rate Updates
Join 2,000+ Forex affiliates. Free broker alerts, commission changes, and exclusive rate boosts.